Learn from the archive

Closed tenders — UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)

Tenders that have already closed. Use them to see which departments buy what you sell, how often, and at roughly what size.

Source-linked noticesShareable search URL

31 closed tenders · page 1 of 2

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TW) West Meerut › SE ETC NOIDA
Closed
ELECTRICAL WORK
WorksElectrical WorksUttar Pradesh
Tender value
₹1.84 L
EMD
₹2,000
Closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
ST-10/2026-27ETC/GN
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 20/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TW) West Meerut › SE ETC NOIDA
Closed
WORK
WorksElectrical WorksUttar PradeshNoida
Tender value
₹2.28 L
EMD
₹2,500
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 pm
Reference
E-T-07/ETCN/2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 14/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TW) West Meerut › SE ETC NOIDA
Closed
WORK
WorksElectrical WorksUttar PradeshNoida
Tender value
₹20,190
EMD
₹500
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 pm
Reference
E-VST-06/ETCN/2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 14/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TNE) North-East Gorakhpur › S.E., ETC, Basti › E.E. ETD-II, Basti
Closed
PREPARATION OF DETAILED ENGINEERING DOCUMENTS RAILWAY/NH CROSSING PROPOSAL FOR PROPOSED 220KV AND 132KV TRANSMISSION LINE CROSSING OVER A PROPOSED RAILWAY CORRIDORE/NH
WorksElectrical WorksUttar Pradesh
Tender value
Not disclosed
EMD
₹1,500
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:00 pm
Reference
E-tender no.17-2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 5/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC-II Allahabad › EE (A), ETC-II, Allahabad
Closed
For replacement of hoisting 33 KV Power cable at 132 KV S/S Minto Park Prayagraj under ETD-II Prayagraj.
WorksElectrical WorksUttar PradeshPrayagraj
Tender value
₹29,040
EMD
₹1,000
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Reference
05/ETD-II(P)/2026-2027
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 12/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TC) Lucknow › SE ETC Gonda › EE ETD Gonda
Closed
Work
WorksElectrical WorksUttar Pradesh
Tender value
Not disclosed
EMD
₹1,000
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
STNo-07/ETD/GD/2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 21/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TC) Lucknow › SE ETC Gonda › EE ETD Gonda
Closed
Work
WorksMiscellaneous WorksUttar Pradesh
Tender value
Not disclosed
EMD
₹1,000
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
STNo-06/ETD/GD/2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 21/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra › SE, ETC, Mathura › EE, ETD, Mathura
Closed
Work
WorksElectrical WorksUttar PradeshMathura
Tender value
₹5.01 L
EMD
₹5,000
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
ET-44/ETC(M)/26-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 22/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TC) Lucknow › SE ETC Gonda › EE ETD Gonda
Closed
Work
WorksElectrical WorksUttar Pradesh
Tender value
Not disclosed
EMD
Nil
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
STNo-05/ETD/GD/2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 21/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TSC) South Central Jhansi › SE ETC, Jhansi › EE 400 KV S/S Div. Orai
Closed
ETS-09/E400KV S/S D-(O)/2026-27
GoodsElectrical Work/ EquipmentUttar Pradesh
Tender value
Not disclosed
EMD
₹3,500
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Reference
ETS-09/E400KV S/S D-(O)/2026-27
Not yet ingested2 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 17/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC- I Allahabad › E.E., ETD, Pratapgarh
Closed
03-ETD(P)/2026- 27
WorksElectrical WorksUttar Pradesh
Tender value
Not disclosed
EMD
₹1,000
Closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Reference
03-ETD(P)/2026- 27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 20/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC-II Varanasi › E.E. ETD-I Jaunpur
Closed
REPLACEMENT OF OLD ELECTRO MECHANICAL 33 KV TRIPLE FEEDER PANEL PROVIDING AND FIXING OF MCCB IN BATTERY CHARGER AND REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF TRANSFORMER COOLING FAN AT 132 KV SS JAUNPUR
WorksElectrical WorksUttar PradeshJaunpur
Tender value
₹55,318
EMD
₹2,000
Closes
31 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Reference
T-04/ETD(J)/2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 20/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC Varanasi › E.E., ETD-III, Sahupuri
Closed
05/ETD-III(V)/2026-27 FOR SHIFTING, LOADING, CARRIAGE AND UNLOADING OF DIFFERENT MATERIALS FROM THE DIFFERENT SUBSTAIONS TO 220 KV SUBSTATION SAHUPURI WITH ALL ASSOCIATED WORK UNDER ELECTIRICTY TRANSMISSION DIVISION-III, SAHUPURI.
WorksElectrical WorksUttar Pradesh
Tender value
₹1.33 L
EMD
₹1,500
Closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
05/ETD-III(V)/2026-27
Not yet ingested2 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 24/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra › SE ETC Aligarh
Closed
Construction of 33 KV Defence industrial Corridor deposit bay along with other associated Works at 132KV S/S Akrabad under E-400 KV Substation Division, Aligarh
WorksElectrical WorksUttar PradeshAligarh
Tender value
₹5.26 L
EMD
₹6,300
Closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
ETC-14/2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 13/8/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC Varanasi
Closed
ERECTION AND INSTALLATION OF 63MVA T/F ALONGWITH STRENGTHENING OF 132KV BUS BAR FROM SINGLE MOOSE TO TWIN MOOSE AND TWIN JUMPEIRNG OF ALL 33KV FEEDERS
WorksElectrical WorksUttar PradeshVaranasi
Tender value
₹25.53 L
EMD
₹30,500
Closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
E-Tender No. 20/2026-27/ETC-I/VNS
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 25/7/2026View tender
UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TS) South Agra › SE ETC Aligarh
Closed
Replacement of Old ACSR Panther Conductor with New ACSR Panther Conductor and Associated jumpher s and all other associated work of 132 KV Boner- Atrauli line under ETD-I, Aligarh
WorksElectrical WorksUttar PradeshAligarh
Tender value
₹24.58 L
EMD
₹29,000
Closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Reference
ETC-18/2026-27
Not yet ingested3 documentsSign in to request a fetch
Uttar Pradesh eProcurement · published 13/8/2026View tender

Listings show only what the source portal published. Fields the department left blank are shown as “Not published” rather than guessed. Bid documents are not distributed here — open the tender and follow the link to the official portal, or sign in to have them ingested for a tender you are pursuing.