For replacement of hoisting 33 KV Power cable at 132 KV S/S Minto Park Prayagraj under ETD-II Prayagraj.
ClosedRef 05/ETD-II(P)/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29,040
- EMD
- ₹1,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- 132 KV S/S Minto Park, Prayagraj
- District
- Prayagraj
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 211003
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document405.87 KB
- BOQ_2211067.xlsBOQ235 KB
- TD05.pdfTender documents389.78 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗