WORK
ClosedRef E-T-07/ETCN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Pre-Luminary Survey for Balance work of 4x200 KV Multi Circuit Line from 400 KV Substation Sector-148 to Common Point including Crossing Location on Zebra Conductor and 220 1Cx800 Sq.Mm EHV cable under ETDI Noida
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.28 L
- EMD
- ₹2,500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NOIDA
- District
- Noida
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201301
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER FEE AND EMD DETAILS240.51 KB
- DOCTS-07R.pdfPQR, GENERAL, TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL CONDITIONS11665.5 KB
- BOQ_2212228.xlsPRICE SCHEDULE327 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗