UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TSC) South Central Jhansi › SE ETC, Jhansi › EE 400 KV S/S Div. Orai

ETS-09/E400KV S/S D-(O)/2026-27

16h leftRef ETS-09/E400KV S/S D-(O)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SUPPLY OF SILICA GEL BREATHER WITH SILICA GEL

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ELECTRICITY 400kV SUB-STATION
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
285202

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document and NIT1578.66 KB
  • BOQ_2212988.xlsBOQ292.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗