Northern Coalfields Limited › Khadia project

Cleaning, loading, unloading and material handling works including cleaning of operator cabin of 02 nos. BE-195B and 01 no. P n H1900AL shovels of khadia project for period of 313 days.

15h leftRef KHD/G.M. (Excv)/E-Tender/26-27/416
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.87 L
EMD
₹8,600
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
313 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NCL KHADIA PROJECT, SHAKTINAGAR
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
231222

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1231.47 KB
  • COC_ATC.pdfCOC_ATC1472.86 KB
  • Annexures.pdfANNEXURES WITH UNDERTAKING OF ANNEXURE II743.52 KB
  • BOQ_376924.xlsBOQ333.5 KB
  • ITB.pdfITB399.8 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗