WORK
ClosedRef E-VST-06/ETCN/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Survey for Diversion of 220 kV Jahangirpur (765 kV) IITGNL line LILO at Jewar under ETD II Noida
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20,190
- EMD
- ₹500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NOIDA
- District
- Noida
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 201301
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER FEE AND EMD DETAILS238.3 KB
- DOCTS-06R-3.pdfPQR, GENERAL, TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL CONDITIONS10749.37 KB
- BOQ_2211915.xlsPRICE SCHEDULE264.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗