ERECTION AND INSTALLATION OF 63MVA T/F ALONGWITH STRENGTHENING OF 132KV BUS BAR FROM SINGLE MOOSE TO TWIN MOOSE AND TWIN JUMPEIRNG OF ALL 33KV FEEDERS
ClosedRef E-Tender No. 20/2026-27/ETC-I/VNS
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.53 L
- EMD
- ₹30,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- 132KV SUB-STATION MANDUADIH VARANASI
- District
- Varanasi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 221004
Dates
- Published
- 25 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnit360.45 KB
- Documents.pdfTender Document862.25 KB
- BOQ_2201581.xlsboq441 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗