03-ETD(P)/2026- 27
16h leftRef 03-ETD(P)/2026- 27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Work related to Installation of DPP (Distance Protection Panel) for 132 KV Lalganj- Pratapgarh line at 132 KV S/S Lalganj under ETD Pratapgarh
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Uunder ETD-Pratapgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 230131
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:15 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT42.33 KB
- TD1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT881.82 KB
- BOQ_2214632.xlsBOW315.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗