UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC Varanasi › E.E., ETD-III, Sahupuri

05/ETD-III(V)/2026-27 FOR SHIFTING, LOADING, CARRIAGE AND UNLOADING OF DIFFERENT MATERIALS FROM THE DIFFERENT SUBSTAIONS TO 220 KV SUBSTATION SAHUPURI WITH ALL ASSOCIATED WORK UNDER ELECTIRICTY TRANSMISSION DIVISION-III, SAHUPURI.

ClosedRef 05/ETD-III(V)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

FOR SHIFTING, LOADING, CARRIAGE AND UNLOADING OF DIFFERENT MATERIALS FROM THE DIFFERENT SUBSTAIONS TO 220 KV SUBSTATION SAHUPURI WITH ALL ASSOCIATED WORK UNDER ELECTIRICTY TRANSMISSION DIVISION-III, SAHUPURI.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.33 L
EMD
₹1,500
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
UNDER ETD-III, SAHUPURI
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221009

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 06:16 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1801.76 KB
  • BOQ_2217751.xlsBOQ295.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗