UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) › Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad › S.E. ETC-II Varanasi › E.E. ETD-I Jaunpur

REPLACEMENT OF OLD ELECTRO MECHANICAL 33 KV TRIPLE FEEDER PANEL PROVIDING AND FIXING OF MCCB IN BATTERY CHARGER AND REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF TRANSFORMER COOLING FAN AT 132 KV SS JAUNPUR

ClosedRef T-04/ETD(J)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹55,318
EMD
₹2,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
132 KV S/S Jaunpur
District
Jaunpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
222002

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT131.34 KB
  • BOQ_2213807.xlsBOQ225 KB
  • tenderupload04.pdfTender Documents1688.75 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗