UP Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Ltd

COMPETITIVE e-Bidding FOR SALE OF MOLASSES FROM VARIOUS CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS IN UTTAR PRADESH

Closing within the hourRef UPSUGARFED/MOL/2024-25/227
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
LUCKNOW
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT237.53 KB
  • td.pdfTender Document853.66 KB
  • BOQ_2216499.xlsBOQ288 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗