REPAIR TO THE CIVIL WORK AND PERIODICAL TO ALL MES INSTALLATION UNDER GE (EAST) AGRA
ClosedRef 9886/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Agra Cantt
- District
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 282001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT483.98 KB
- Tender9886.pdfTender Documents856.63 KB
- PS9886.pdfParticular Specifications354.28 KB
- BOQ_874900.xlsBOQ302.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗