Removal of Silt in front of intake gates includes cleaning of Trash Rack during Flushing of TLD-III reservoir in year 2026
ClosedRef NH/TLD-III PS/Cont./F-03/106
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹71.86 L
- EMD
- ₹1.44 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Teesta Low Dam-III, Rambi Dist Darjeeling
- District
- Darjeeling
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 734008
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1439.55 KB
- TD.pdfTender Documents3098.5 KB
- BOQ_967433.xlsPrice bid269 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗