BMC FOR VISIT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR INGERSOLL MAKE COMPRESSORS AT FSTPS STAGE 3 at NTPC Farakka
21h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329260
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NTPC Farakka
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 742236
Dates
- Published
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:10 am
- Document download from
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:10 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jul 2026, 10:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBMC FOR VISIT OF SERVICE ENGINEER FOR INGERSOLL MAKE COMPRESSORS AT FSTPS STAGE 3 at NTPC Farakka977.73 KB
- TenderDocuments9900329260.rarTender Documents7928.64 KB
- BOQ_113592.xlsBOQ310 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗