NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

Biennial Service Contract for Maintenance of Greaves Cotton DieselEngine in Main Plant at NTPC Farakka

21h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329261
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Others
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NTPC Farakka
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
742236

Dates

Published
23 Jul 2026, 09:50 am
Document download from
23 Jul 2026, 09:50 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Jul 2026, 09:50 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBiennial Service Contract for Maintenance of Greaves Cotton Diesel Engine in Main Plant at NTPC Farakka977.84 KB
  • TenderDocuments9900329261.rarTender Documents7941.39 KB
  • BOQ_113591.xlsBOQ312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗