NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

BIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SUPERVISION OF VAPOUR ABSORPTION MACHINESOF STG I II III AT NTPC FARAKKA AND THERMAX EDGE LIVE SUBSCRIPTION

20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900327704
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Others
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Farakka Super Thermal Power Station
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
742236

Dates

Published
11 Jun 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
11 Jun 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
11 Jun 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBIENNIAL SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SUPERVISION OF VAPOUR ABSORPTION MACHINES OF STG I II III AT NTPC FARAKKA AND THERMAX EDGE LIVE SUBSCRIPTION929.05 KB
  • TENDERDoc9900327704.rarTender Documents9162.12 KB
  • BOQ_112375.xlsBOQ313.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗