Repair and maintenance for ...
ClosedRef 2026456A3C5F A366 4FF7 8DAF E015C83DC282341ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair and maintenance for ward 8, 9, 10 in MC Charkhi Dadri.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.57 L
- EMD
- ₹51,131
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Charkhi Dadri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 127306
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC733 KB
- BOQ_622243.xlsBOQDOC238 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗