Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › Faridabad

Estimate for repair of Boundary wall and construction of Hall, Guard Room, shed and Toilet of cremation ground in Fatehpur Chandila Village in ward no. 17 NIT Faridabad.(Recall)

Closing within the hourRef 2026A5231774 C117 4297 812A B21BA4032069284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹68.45 L
EMD
₹1.37 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:20 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:20 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:20 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document746 KB
  • BOQ_621973.xlsPrice bid271 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗