Haryana Government › Health › Civil Surgeon Jind

Medicines and other items tender

Closing within the hourRef Medicines and other items
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Medicines lab items and other items tender

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Civil Hospital Jind
District
Jind
State
Haryana
Pincode
126102

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice473.58 KB
  • BOQ_618187.xlsFinancial Sheet1541 KB
  • termsconditions.pdfE Tender Terms and Conditions3958.61 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗