Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Kalka

Construction of Bus Que shelter on Bitna road, MC Kalka

ClosedRef 2026BBB43EB1 AEA0 4BD6 8A03 9FE25BD02F741819ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.87 L
EMD
₹5,736
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
70 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Pinjore
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134102

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD822 KB
  • BOQ_622751.xlsBOQ284 KB
  • OT0171455.pdfTender Notice705 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗