TN-2184-Bushing
ClosedRef TN-2184-Bushing
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of 420KV bushings along with Draw lead, lead connector and all fasteners for Generator Transformers at STPS, Suratgarh
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹53.10 L
- EMD
- ₹1.06 L
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- OO/o SUPERINTENDIN ENGINEER (Proc) ,STPS,Suratgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335805
Dates
- Published
- 4 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB521.51 KB
- TN2184BIDBushing.pdfTender documents3648.57 KB
- BOQ_1018058.xlsBOQ/Price bid281.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗