Annual Contract for assistance in operation and shift maintenance during Shift duties and for day to day works of Division Office at JSHPS, Jawahar Sagar, Distt.-Bundi and O/o SE, Generation Circle, Kota
Closing within the hourRef TN 16/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹27.41 L
- EMD
- ₹54,815
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- JSPS, Jawahar Sagar Dist. Bundi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 323022
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB Document882.71 KB
- TN16202627.pdfTender Documents10708.98 KB
- BOQ_1044160.xlsBOQ365 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗