RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (H and GP) - Jaipur › SE - Generation, Kota

Annual contract for Routine / Preventive / Breakdown and Annual maintenance works of Turbines and associated equipments/auxiliaries and Gantry/EOT Cranes of 3x33 MW JSHPS, Jawahar Sagar, Distt. Bundi

Closing within the hourRef TN 20/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.29 L
EMD
₹38,580
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
JSPS, Jawahar Sagar Dist. Bundi
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
323022

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document882.71 KB
  • TN20202627.pdfTender Documents14435.26 KB
  • BOQ_1044451.xlsboq407 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗