Annual contract for Housekeeping and catering arrangement for Field Hostel #1 and daily cleaning of Field Hostel # 2 at JSHPS, Jawahar Sagar, Distt. Bundi
Closing within the hourRef TN 17/ 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual contract for Housekeeping and catering arrangement for Field Hostel 1 and daily cleaning of Field Hostel 2 at JSHPS, Jawahar Sagar, Distt. Bundi.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.47 L
- EMD
- ₹20,940
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- JSPS, Jawahar Sagar Dist. Bundi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 323022
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Documents882.71 KB
- TN17202627.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS9873.58 KB
- BOQ_1044292.xlsBOQ361 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗