Construction of Four Lane of GT Road to Babain in village Kaulapur , Bargat Chowk to Sunariyan Chowk , Babain in Distt. Kurukshetra (Cm Announcement Code no. 26013 dated 06.04.2022 ) (Estimate No. OPZ - 210 /2025-2026) (Pdg. Line Shifting Work).
ClosedRef 20261CCD6912 AFED 48E8 9200 24AB8C37F144663BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹33.65 L
- EMD
- ₹67,300
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Ambala
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1093 KB
- BOQ_620945.xlsBOQDOC235 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗