Hiring of JCB Machine, Trac...
ClosedRef 2026F75011A1 8775 4197 990C FAA174D5848A917HIS
Work description
Hiring of JCB Machine, Tractor trolly, Grader and Labour of miscellaneous work at IMT Faridabad.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.99 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CHANDAWALI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121004
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Documents818 KB
- BOQ_622886.xlsPrice Bid314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗