Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Faridabad

Supply of 90 watt LED Street Lights in 15 Villages of District Faridabad (Phase-2) HGVY

ClosedRef 2026F220DEF9 F4F4 45DD BE86 AC465F517797689DEV

Key details

Tender value
₹13.15 L
EMD
₹26,400
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ATALI BIJOPUR JAWAN KHANDAWALI SAMEPUR Alampu
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
121004

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC908 KB
  • BOQ_621616.xlsBOQ304 KB
  • AD0175884.pdfTender Form and DNIT3512 KB
  • OT0175884.pdfTender Notice217 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗