Strengthening of Various internal bituminous roads of Sector-4, Ward No. 17, Municipal Corporation, Panchkula.
Closing within the hourRef 20261AAA6A2D DC4E 4E98 9692 0118AA87EB63281ULB
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹68.13 L
- EMD
- ₹1.36 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Panchkula
- District
- Panchkula
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 134112
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT730 KB
- BOQ_620777.xlsBOQ254 KB
- AD0119959.pdfTender Notice630 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗