Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE Kaithal › EE Jind

Supply of Granular Sub-Base and Stone Metal (53 to 22.4 mm gauge) for maintenance of various roads in Jind Distt. (Provincial Sub Division, Safidon) in Safidon Store

Closing within the hourRef PWD/Jind/Supply of Granular Sub-Base and Stone Metal at Saidon

Key details

Tender value
₹2.49 L
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jind
District
Jind
State
Haryana
Pincode
126102

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1571.98 KB
  • BOQ_623081.xlsBOQ334 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗