Haryana Board Corporation › HAFED

E Tender for refliing of fire fighting extinguishers in District Jind

ClosedRef E Tender for refliing of fire fighting extinguishers in District Jind

Key details

Tender value
₹65,000
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
District Jind
District
Jind
State
Haryana
Pincode
126102

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTERMS AND CONDITON OF TENDER DOCUMENT793.93 KB
  • BOQ_620285.xlsFinancial document280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗