Relaying of 80mm thick IPB in various streets of Sector 06 U.E. and Sector 06 New Housing Board, Ward No. 08, Municipal Corporation Karnal (Only for L/C Societies)
ClosedRef 20269B4E373C 0BE6 4924 9C17 C2E335E26264747ULB
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.58 L
- EMD
- ₹57,160
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Karnal
- District
- Karnal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:15 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:15 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 06:15 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document872 KB
- BOQ_622510.xlsPrice bid347 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗