Providing and Laying of 250...
ClosedRef 2026D58CF4BA 7B8D 4EC7 A918 E6789F3D6BB2918HIS
Work description
Providing and Laying of 250mm dia DI water supply
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.48 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD795 KB
- BOQ_619021.xlsBOQ379 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗