Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences

Complete Ophthalmic Refraction chair unit with accessories and buyback of old Autoref- Keratometer

1h leftRef eTender/2026-27/CPS/039

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
MGIMS, SEVAGRAM
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
442102

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDERS1055.92 KB
  • BOQ_968334.xlsBOQ396.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗