NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

PROCUREMENT OF ID MBA SHAFT AT NTPC-SOLAPUR UNDER APPROVED CPAITALBUDGET 2025-26.

ClosedRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331128

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Solapur STPP
District
Solapur
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
413215

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE312.88 KB
  • Tenderdocuments.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS6009.37 KB
  • BOQ_114063.xlsPRICE BID309.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗