Procurement of PRV for Fans lube oil system st-II,NTPC MOUDA
1h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331126
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Mouda Super Thermal Power
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 441104
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE242.22 KB
- Tenderdocuments.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS5934.76 KB
- BOQ_114016.xlsPRICE BID313.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗