Four Laning of Cuncolim- Bendordem (Including Cuncolim- Bali bypass) Section of NH-66 from Km. 561.480 to Km. 570.190 in the State of Goa on Hybrid Annuity Mode.
1h leftRef RW/NH-12014/01/2026- GOA/ZONE-WEST
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹866.10 Cr
- EMD
- ₹8.66 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹90,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Cuncolim
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403703
Dates
- Published
- 12 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CE-RO,MoRTH,Mumbai, Konkan Bhawan, Belapur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT141.45 KB
- Tender_Document_Vol_I.rarTender Document VOl I5528.23 KB
- Tender_Document_Vol_II.rarTender Document Vol II38546.19 KB
- BOQ_959358.xlsPrice Bid242 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗