ADDITION ALTERATION TO WESTERN LEANS OF INAS 336 HANGAR T 62 AT INS GARUDA NAVAL BASE KOCHI AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO EXISTING MOCK UP HELO DECKS FOR TRAINING OF AH SAILORS AT SFNA KOCHI
15h leftRef 8643_GE_NW
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682004
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER360.38 KB
- Tender8643.pdfCommon pages and Special condition746.5 KB
- ps8643.pdfParticular specifications814.09 KB
- Testing.pdfTesting Charges495.91 KB
- BOQ_878357.xlsPRICE BID395.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗