E TENDER FOR SS PIPE ERECTION WORK
14h leftRef EU/PD/QUOTATION/2026-27/440
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SS PIPE ERECTION WORK
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.50 L
- EMD
- ₹3,500
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Repair and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Piece-work
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- PRODUCTS DAIRY EDAPALLY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682024
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PRODUCTS DAIRY EDAPALLY
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT PIPING963.12 KB
- BOQ_1465718.xlsBOQ266.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗