Department of Defence Research and Development › Defence Research and Development Organisation › DFMM › Office of DG (NS and M) › NPOL

Electronic Components

16h leftRef NPOL/27SOT062/LP
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NPOL, Thrikkakara
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
682021

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT378.55 KB
  • RFP.pdfRFP1070.37 KB
  • BOQ_879143.xlsBOQ290 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗