Plantation Corporation of Kerala Ltd › Sales › Rubber Latex Sale

SALE OF CENEX

15h leftRef 01092026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Raw Materials
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
1 days
Location
Kottayam
District
Kottayam
State
Kerala
Pincode
686004

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender condition for Agents133.55 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender condition for direct customers2365.44 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfGeneral conditions349.82 KB
  • TENDERCONDITIONFORAGENTS.pdfTender condition for Agents118.13 KB
  • TENDERCONDITIONDIRECTCUSTOMERS.pdfTender condition for direct customers2350.2 KB
  • ANNEXUREI.pdfGeneral conditions334.14 KB
  • BOQ_1467534.xlsPrice Bid282 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗