PWD › Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges) › SE Roads (N) › EE Roads (KNR) › AEE Roads SD Kannur

MP LADS MP LADS 2025-26 Sri Abdul Wahab P V Hon ble MP Rajya Sabha-Construction of Drainage with slab at Old National Highway Valapattanam road Valapattanam Panchayath Ch bw km 1-360 to 1-482 LHS

ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/14169/2025_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.24 L
EMD
₹10,589
Tender fee
₹935
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
valapattanam
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
670002

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice48.78 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1676.12 KB
  • epay.pdfe pay74.21 KB
  • BOQ_1466682.xlsBOQ309 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗