Rural Development Department › Commissionerate for Rural Development › Asst Development Commissioner (General) Eranakulam › Kothamangalam Block Panchayath

Varappetty GP south pidavoor Arakkappady link road concreating

ClosedRef 15172/2026 south pidavoor arakkappady link road
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

This project is included in the MPLADS projects for the year 2025-26 and is proposed to be executed through tender. The project is proposed by Shri Haris Beeran, Honble Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha

Key details

Tender value
₹4.23 L
EMD
₹10,579
Tender fee
₹935
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Varappetty GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686691

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.69 KB
  • arakkappaduiviewsbdarakkappadi.pdfTender documents1673.69 KB
  • BOQ_1464848.xlsBOQ307.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗