Collection of Dead and Windfallen Teak trees from 1967 Thirunelly TSP under Thirunelly FS of Begur Range during 2026-27
ClosedRef KFDDO/72533/2025-DFOWYNDN-J
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Thirunelly
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 670644
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender613.9 KB
- Epayment.pdfE-Payment Form120.38 KB
- Declaration.pdfDeclaration duly signed190.99 KB
- NIT.pdfTender Notification561.79 KB
- BOQ_1465664.xlsTender Schedule BOQ281 KB
- PreAgr.pdfForm of Preliminary Agreement45.14 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗