E-Tender cum Auction Notice for Property Development and Lease of part of building at Edapally Metro Station (RHS)
ClosedRef KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2026-27/045
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 10950 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682017
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- KMRL Corporate Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT919.03 KB
- RFP.pdfRFP901.76 KB
- BOQ_1463823.xlsBOQ320.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗