Construction of new Field Hostel at Urja Vihar Parisar, Omkareshwar Power Station
2h leftRef NHDC/3C/374/NIT-802/26/607 dated 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.91 Cr
- EMD
- ₹9.81 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Omkareshwar Power Station NHDC Ltd Siddhwarkut
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450554
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2714.91 KB
- BOQ_969868.xlsPrice bid357.5 KB
- 374ten.pdfTender document33434.44 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗