RRVUN - CMD › RVUN-CE (STPS-SC) SURATGARH

Supply of spares for blowers (make Kay international Ltd) installed in ash handling system unit7 and unit-8, SSCTPS, Suratgarh

ClosedRef TN/STPS-SC/2026-27/Proc/423
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of spares for blowers (make Kay international Ltd) installed in ash handling system unit7 and unit8, SSCTPS, Suratgarh

Key details

Tender value
₹16.75 L
EMD
₹33,507
Tender fee
₹236
Category
Goods
Product category
Mechanical Engineering Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
O/o SE(proc-SC), SSCTPS, Suratgarh
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335805

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB521.93 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfBID12905.97 KB
  • BOQ_1040076.xlsBOQ357 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗