Repair work of 3 nos Bus que Shelter, Sign Board , Divider Kerbs at Sector 18 Ward No. 07 (FOR L/C SOCIETY LTD)
ClosedRef 2026D0704285 39EC 4A5C 8FE6 6C7299DB7928288ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.46 L
- EMD
- ₹8,500
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 115 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jagadhari
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 135001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC733 KB
- BOQ_621786.xlsBOQDOC294 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗