Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Jhajjar

Construction of Bio Gas Pla...

ClosedRef 20262824C50C 535B 4623 811E FF7DD6FF80F4700DEV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of Bio Gas Plant in Village - Matanhail - Block - Matanhail, District Jhajjar

Key details

Tender value
₹1.45 Cr
EMD
₹2.90 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MATAN HAIL
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
124106

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD742 KB
  • BOQ_622041.xlsBOQ304 KB
  • AD0176075.pdfDNIT265 KB
  • OT0176075.pdfNOTICE1960 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗