TN-MM-2200 Retrofitting of 415 Volt Siemens make LT modules and switch fuse units with supply and ETC work of Sub Station-1 (MCC), CHP, STPS, Suratgarh
ClosedRef TN-MM-2200
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹68.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1.36 L
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- O/o SE (Proc.), ADM Building, STPS, Suratgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335805
Dates
- Published
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIB359.31 KB
- BOQ_1042941.xlsPrice Bid /BOQ296 KB
- 2200signed.pdfTender Documents8149.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗