Mumbai Port Trust › Civil Engineering - MBPT

CE.T.12/2026 ICC Consultant

ClosedRef CE.T.12/2026 ICC Consultant

Work description

Consultancy Services for Carrying out a Detailed Project Report (DPR) study for the Development of the International Convention Centre and supporting Commercial area on the lands of MbPA, Mumbai.

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹22.00 L
Tender fee
₹26,250
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MUMBAI
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400001

Dates

Published
17 Feb 2026, 09:11 am
Document download from
17 Feb 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Apr 2026, 09:25 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:11 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Mar 2026, 10:11 am
Pre-bid meeting place
MUMBAI

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT711 KB
  • tech_prebid_944836.pdfPreBid Replies published with Corrigendum V2000.42 KB
  • BOQ_944836.xlsBOQ371 KB
  • T122026.rarRFP, Financial Bid2797.45 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗